Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

NETGEAR AGM733 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver
<
  • NETGEAR AGM733 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

NETGEAR AGM733 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: AGM733
Cozlink Price: US$24.00
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P151G-70D
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance70kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-23dBmExtinction Ratio>9dbSaturated Optical Power-9~ -3dBm
Pull Ring ColorGreenForm FactorSFPWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~5dbm
Compatible BrandNetgear
Description

Netgear AGM733 is 1550nm wavelength, Duplex Netgear optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 70km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P151G-70D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 70km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. 

Product Specifications

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 70km transmission

70km with 9/125 µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

Compatible with SFP MSA

Compatible with SFF-8472

+3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Average Output Power:-9~ -3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm

Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C as default


Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


Platform Support
Netgear AGM733 is supported on a wide range of Netgear equipment.
ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212 ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224 ProSafe JGS524 Switch - (JGS524NA) Prosafe XS7 12T
ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312 ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS728TP-100NAS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324 ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2 ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248 Prosafe M5300-28G
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.