Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Transition Networks TN-GB-MM5 Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G GBIC 850nm 550m
<
  • Transition Networks TN-GB-MM5 Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G GBIC 850nm 550m
  • Transition Networks TN-GB-MM5 Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G GBIC 850nm 550m
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Transition Networks TN-GB-MM5 Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G GBIC 850nm 550m

0 reviews
Product Code: TN-GB-MM5
Cozlink Price: US$13.02
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Are you looking for:
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-G851G-S5
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance550mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-18dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorGBICWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight,,Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-9~-3dbmCompatible BrandTransition Networks
Description

Transition Networks TN-GB-MM5 is 850nm wavelength, Duplex Transition Networks optical transceiver,through SC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 550m .

Cozlink provide CZT-G851G-S5 (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using VCSELlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 500m transmission on 50/125 µm MMF

Product Specifications
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Duplex SC optical interface
  • Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
  • 550m transmission with 50/125 µm MMF
  • 275m transmission with 62.5/125 µm MMF
Applications
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Platform Support


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.