Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
<
  • Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Cozlink Price: US$41.85
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XFP-LR
Data Rate10G/OC-192Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBmExtinction Ratio>6dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorXFP PluggableWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2.5WWeight 0.042kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Dimensions78X18.3X8.4(mm)Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-6.5~+0.5dbmCompatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 10km .

Cozlink provide CZT-XFP-LR (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using EMLlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

Cozlink 10GBase-LR XFP transceiver is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF.

Product Specifications
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  • Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

  • 1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode

  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • No reference clock required

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications
  • SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

  • Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

Platform Support
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-B Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-B Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TG Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700 Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TG Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-E Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL
Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-LCisco SCE8000-2X10GE-ECisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-LCisco SCE8000-4X10GE-ECisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXLCisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco 7600-ES+4TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GECisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.