Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

HP JD102B Transceiver Module Compatible 125M SFP 1310nm 2km
<
  • HP JD102B Transceiver Module Compatible 125M SFP 1310nm 2km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

HP JD102B Transceiver Module Compatible 125M SFP 1310nm 2km

0 reviews
Product Code: JD102B
Cozlink Price: US$33.07
Shipping Costs: US$19.09 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PH3102-02D
Data Rate125MFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance2kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-31dBmExtinction Ratio10~17dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-20~-14dbmCompatible BrandHP
Description

HP JD102B is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex HP optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 2km .

Cozlink provide CZT-PH3102-02D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using FPlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules. It is designed for100BASE-FX Applications of 2km with MMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The standard SFP part and thePHY part built with SGMII interface. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS(or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. 

Product Specifications

Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface

100BASE-FX operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector

2km transmission with MMF

Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA

SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

With Spring-Latch for high density application

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Applications
  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Gigabit Ethernet To Fast Ethernet

  • Other optical transmission systems

Platform Support


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.