Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Transceiver Module Compatible 10G 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m
<
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Transceiver Module Compatible 10G 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m

0 reviews
Product Code: SFP-10G-SR-S
Cozlink Price: US$16.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Operating Temperature:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-SFP+SR
Data Rate10GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance300mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form Factor10G SFP+Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Dimensions57.1x13.7x8.5 (mm)Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-6.5~-1dbm
Compatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S is 850nm wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 300m .

Cozlink provide CZT-SFP+SR (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using VCSELlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

This 850 nm VCSEL 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.

Product Specifications
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications
  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links
Platform Support
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco 2360-48TD-S Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco WS-C3850-48F Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GECisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco UCS-FI-6296UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco C6800IA-48TDCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BFCisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hey, there Yes, this is the correct module for the SFP + ports on a Cisco 3560-E series Catalyst WS-C3560E-48PD. It has 48 ports in total which includes 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x X2. The specific models of optical modules which applicable to it also include: X2-10GB-LR, X2-10GB-ER, X2-10GB-LX4, X2-10GB-SR, X2-10GB-CX4, X2-10GB-LRM, X2-10GB-ZR, DWDM X2. Cozlink Support Team

Oct 18,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 0 ) Useless ( 0 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.