Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 transceiver 1270nm~1330nm 10km
<
  • Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 transceiver 1270nm~1330nm 10km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 transceiver 1270nm~1330nm 10km

0 reviews
Product Code: CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
( Out Of Stock )
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-CFP2-LR4
Data Rate100GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1270nm~1330nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-17dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-5dBm
Form FactorCFP2 LR4 transceiverWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<8W each port
Weight 0.27kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/ACompatible BrandJuniper
Description

Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 is 1270nm~1330nm wavelength, Duplex Juniper optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 10km .

Cozlink provide CZT-CFP2-LR4 (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using EMLlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Product Specifications

2 SC optical interfaces

 an EML laser

Applications

100GBase-LR Ethernet

Platform Support
Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.
EX9200
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.