Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 100G 100GBASE QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm 100KM
<
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 100G 100GBASE QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm 100KM
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 100G 100GBASE QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm 100KM

0 reviews
Product Code: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4
Cozlink Price: US$3,960.00
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Are you looking for:
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-QSFP28-LR4
Data Rate100GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEML TOSAOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance100KMModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm
Receiver Sensitivity<1.8 dBExtinction Ratio>4dBForm Factor100GBASE QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<4WWeight0.3kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-7~2.3dbmCompatible BrandJuniper
Description

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 is 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm wavelength, Simplex Juniper optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 100KM .

Cozlink provide CZT-QSFP28-LR4 (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using EML TOSAlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled  LAN  WDM  EA-DFB  transmitters  and  high  sensitivity  PIN  receivers  provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic  interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Product Specifications

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled  LAN  WDM  EA-DFB transmitters  and  high  sensitivity  PIN  receivers  provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic  interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections

Platform Support


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.