Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

HP 747698-B21 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 850nm 300m
<
  • HP 747698-B21 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 850nm 300m
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

HP 747698-B21 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 850nm 300m

0 reviews
Product Code: 747698-B21
Cozlink Price: US$139.50
Shipping Costs: US$19.09 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
( Out Of Stock )
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-QSFP+CSR4
Data Rate40GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceMPO
Operating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)Transmission distance300m
Modes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nmReceiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBm
Extinction Ratio>3dBForm FactorQSFP+ CSR4Warranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<1.5WWeight0.3kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-7.5~1dBm
Compatible BrandHP
Description

HP 747698-B21 is 850nm wavelength, Duplex HP optical transceiver,through MPO connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 300m .

Cozlink provide CZT-QSFP+CSR4 (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using laser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

 

The 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module is similar to the 40GBASE-SR4 interface extends supported link lengths to 300m and 400m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. Each 10-gigabit lane of this module is compliant to IEEE 10GBASE-SR specifications. This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber ribbon cables with MPO/MTP connectors, or in 4x10G mode with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 2.6dB over 300m of OM3 cable or 2.9dB over 400m of OM4 cable.


Product Specifications
  • Support for 40GBASE Ethernet

  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Cisco switch port

  • Flexibility of interface choice

  • Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces available in various form factors

  • Support for "pay-as-you-populate" model

  • Transmitter wavelength 850nm.

  • Industry-standard MPO connector.

  • Multimode Fibre (MMF).

  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).


Applications
  • Rack to Rack
  • DataCentr
  • Infiniband  QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 40G Ethernet
Platform Support


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.