Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

HP 720190-B21 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR hot Pluggable Transceiver 1270-1330nm 10km
<
  • HP 720190-B21 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR hot Pluggable Transceiver 1270-1330nm 10km
  • HP 720190-B21 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR hot Pluggable Transceiver 1270-1330nm 10km
  • HP 720190-B21 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR hot Pluggable Transceiver 1270-1330nm 10km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

HP 720190-B21 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR hot Pluggable Transceiver 1270-1330nm 10km

0 reviews
Product Code: 720190-B21
Cozlink Price: US$581.25
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
( Out Of Stock )
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-QSFP+LR4
Data Rate40GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1270-1330nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.5dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorQSFP+ LR hot Pluggable TransceiverWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3.5W
Weight0.3kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-7~2.3dbmCompatible BrandHP
Description

HP 720190-B21 is 1270-1330nm wavelength, Duplex HP optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 10km .

Cozlink provide CZT-QSFP+LR4 (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

Cozlink 40GBase-LR4 Transceiver  is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X10 CWDM channel in 1310 band and line converts 4 inputs channel of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. This product converts the 4-channel 10Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array.

Product Specifications

4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design
Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
Up to 10km transmission on SMF
Electrically hot-pluggable
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector

Applications

40G Ethernet
Data Center and LAN

Platform Support


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.