Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm 100m on OM3, 150m on OM4
<
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm 100m on OM3, 150m on OM4
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm 100m on OM3, 150m on OM4
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm 100m on OM3, 150m on OM4
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm 100m on OM3, 150m on OM4

0 reviews
Product Code: QSFP-40G-SR4
Cozlink Price: US$106.95
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-QSFP+SR4
Data Rate40GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceMPO
Types of Laser4 Channel VCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance100m on OM3, 150m on OM4Modes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver SensitivityN/ASaturated Optical Power-3dBmForm FactorQSFP+ SR hot Pluggable Transceiver
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<1.5WWeight0.3kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output PowerN/ACompatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is 850nm wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through MPO connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 100m on OM3, 150m on OM4 .

Cozlink provide CZT-QSFP+SR4 (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using 4 Channel VCSELlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

Cozlink 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver is a Four-Channel, Pluggable and Parallel Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125Gbps up to 100 m using OM3 fiber or 150 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

Product Specifications

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
4 channels PIN photo detector array
Housing isolated from connector ground
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
Single MPO connector receptacle
Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications

40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
Dotcom/Telecom switch & router connections
Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

Platform Support
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248PQ Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TX Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQ Cisco 3850WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016Q Cisco 6000 NCS-F-SCSW Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25 Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco C3850-NM-2-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.