Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
HUAWEI 0231A321 Transceiver Compatible 1000Base(1.25G)  1550nm 140KM
<
  • HUAWEI 0231A321 Transceiver Compatible 1000Base(1.25G)  1550nm 140KM
  • HUAWEI 0231A321 Transceiver Compatible 1000Base(1.25G)  1550nm 140KM
  • HUAWEI 0231A321 Transceiver Compatible 1000Base(1.25G)  1550nm 140KM
  • HUAWEI 0231A321 Transceiver Compatible 1000Base(1.25G)  1550nm 140KM
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

HUAWEI 0231A321 Transceiver Compatible 1000Base(1.25G) 1550nm 140KM

0 reviews
Product Code: 0231A321
Cozlink Price: US$69.75
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P151G-140D
Data Rate1000Base(1.25G)Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance140KMModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-35dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBWarranty1-3 Years
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power2~5dBmCompatible BrandHUAWEI
Description

HUAWEI 0231A321 is 1550nm wavelength, Duplex HUAWEI optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 140KM .

Cozlink provide CZT-P151G-140D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The  SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 140km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Specifications

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 140km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply


Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Platform Support
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.