Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00045AA Transceiver Compatible 2.488G/2.5G/OC-48 SFP 1310nm 2km
<
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00045AA Transceiver Compatible 2.488G/2.5G/OC-48 SFP 1310nm 2km
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00045AA Transceiver Compatible 2.488G/2.5G/OC-48 SFP 1310nm 2km
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00045AA Transceiver Compatible 2.488G/2.5G/OC-48 SFP 1310nm 2km
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00045AA Transceiver Compatible 2.488G/2.5G/OC-48 SFP 1310nm 2km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00045AA Transceiver Compatible 2.488G/2.5G/OC-48 SFP 1310nm 2km

0 reviews
Product Code: 3HE00045AA
Cozlink Price: US$16.74
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P3148-02D
Data Rate2.488G/2.5G/OC-48Fiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance2kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-18dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-10~-3dbmCompatible BrandAlcatel-Lucent
Description

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00045AA is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex Alcatel-Lucent optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 2km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P3148-02D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using FPlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF.

Product Specifications
  • Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:  Standard : 0 to +70°C, Industrial : -40 to +85°C
Applications
  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Platform Support
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.