Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Transceiver Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 2km
<
  • Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Transceiver Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 2km
  • Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Transceiver Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 2km
  • Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Transceiver Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 2km
  • Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Transceiver Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 2km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Transceiver Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 2km

0 reviews
Product Code: MGBIC-LC03
Cozlink Price: US$7.07
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P311G-02D
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserLEDOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance2kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-25dbmExtinction Ratio>9dbSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-12~-5dbmCompatible BrandEnterasys
Description

Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex Enterasys optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 2km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P311G-02D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using LEDlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a LED laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Specifications
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm LED laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Operating case temperature:Standard: 0 to +70°C, Industrial: -40 to +85°C
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Platform Support
Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 is supported on a wide range of Enterasys equipment.
7100-Series - 7124 7100-Series - 7124T 7100-Series - 7148 7100-Series - 7148T 800-Series 08G20G2-08 800-Series 08G20G2-08P 800-Series 08G20G4-24 800-Series 08G20G4-24P 800-Series 08G20G4-48 800-Series 08G20G4-48P 800-Series 08H20G4-24 800-Series 08H20G4-24P 800-Series 08H20G4-48 800-Series 08H20G4-48P A-Series - A2 A-Series A4H124-48P A4 Series A4H124-24 A4 Series A4H124-24P A4 Series A4H124-48 B-Series - B2
D2G124-12 Switch D2G124-12P Switch E-Series - E1 G-Series - G3 G3G-24SFP Switch G3G-24TX Switch G3G-POE-B G3G124-24 Switch G3G124-24P Switch G3G170-24 Switch G3K-2XFP Switch G3K-4XFP Switch N-Series NAC Series - 2S4082-25-SYS NAC Series - 7S4280-19-SYS S130 Class - SG4101-0248 S130 Class - ST4106-0248 S140 Class - SG2201-0848 S140 Class - SK2008-0832 S140 Class - SK2009-0824
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.