Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Juniper QSFP-40G-ER4 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ 1270~1330nm 40km
<
  • Juniper QSFP-40G-ER4 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ 1270~1330nm 40km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Juniper QSFP-40G-ER4 Transceiver Module Compatible 40G QSFP+ 1270~1330nm 40km

0 reviews
Product Code: QSFP-40G-ER4
Cozlink Price: US$1,395.00
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-QSFP+ER4
Data Rate40GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Operating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)Transmission distance40km
Modes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1270~1330nmReceiver Sensitivity<-18dbm
Extinction Ratio>5.5dbForm FactorQSFP+Warranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3.5WWeight0.3kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power<10.5dbm
Compatible BrandJuniper
Description

Juniper QSFP-40G-ER4 is 1270~1330nm wavelength, Duplex Juniper optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 40km .

Cozlink provide CZT-QSFP+ER4 (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using laser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

This product is a transceiver module designed for 40km optical communication applications. The Design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs Channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically DE multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.


Product Specifications

 Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and

 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

 QSFP+ MSA compliant

 Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

 Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

 Up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber(SMF)

 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC

 Maximum power consumption: 3.5W

 LC duplex connector

 RoHS compliant


Applications

 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 Client-side 40G Telecom connections


Platform Support
Juniper QSFP-40G-ER4 is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.
QFX3500 EX4600 QFX3600 QFX5200
OCX1100EX4300QFX5200QFX10000
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.