Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
<
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: SFP-10G-LRM
Cozlink Price: US$32.55
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-SFP+LRM
Data Rate10GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance220mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-6.5dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlueForm Factor10G SFP+Warranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2WWeight 0.026kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-6.5~0.5dbm
Compatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 220m .

Cozlink provide CZT-SFP+LRM (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using FPlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

10GBase-LRM SFP+ is an optical transceiver module for transmission at 1310nm over legacy multimode fiber. Supporting 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet standard make it ideally suited for 10G datacom. Its very low power consumption and its excellent EMI performance allow system design with high port density.

Product Specifications

 Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gbps bit rates 

 Transmission distance up to 220m (OM1 fiber)

 Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint

 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 Digital Status monitoring Interface

 Duplex LC connector

 RoHS compliant and Lead Free 

 Metal enclosure for lower EMI 

 Single 3.3V power supply

 Power dissipation < 1W

 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

 Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472


Applications

10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet

Legacy FDDI multimode links

Platform Support
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco CRS 40x10GE-WLO Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23L Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+ Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco C6800IA-48FPD Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9 Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L Cisco WS-C3560X-48T Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL Cisco 6800 C6816-X-LE
Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-SCisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco WS-C3750E-24PDCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco 6500 VS-S2T-10GCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-DCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco C6800IA-48TDCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9Cisco 2360-48TD-S
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hey, there Yes, this is the correct module for the SFP+ ports on a Cisco 3750-E series Catalyst WS-C3750X-48T. It has 48 ports in total which includes 48 x POE - Stack Port - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - PoE Ports. The specific models of optical modules which applicable to it also include: SFP-H10GB-CU1M, SFP-H10GB-CU3M, SFP-H10GB-CU5M, SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LRM, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-SR-S, SFP-10G-LR-S, SFP-10G-ER, SFP-10G-ER-S, SFP-10G-ZR, SFP-10G-ZR-S, DWDM SFP+, SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M, SFP-H10GB-CU2M, SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M, SFP-H10GB-ACU7M, SFP-H10GB-ACU10M, SFP-10G-AOC1M, SFP-10G-AOC2M, SFP-10G-AOC3M, SFP-10G-AOC5M, SFP-10G-AOC7M, SFP-10G-AOC10M. Cozlink Support Team

Oct 18,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 0 ) Useless ( 0 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.