Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

FINISAR DWDM SFP Modules deliver data rate of 2.67 Gbps and 4.25 Gbps on single mode fibers. These DWDM SFP modules provide data reach of 80km, 120km and 160km and thus are applicable in metropolitan access and core networks. The FINISAR DWDM SFP Modules come with basic digital diagnostic functions and feature heat-stabilized DWDM-approved DFP laser transmitter. These modules are OC-48-LR 2 compliant and accept C-band CWDM and C-BAND CWDM Fixed wavelength. Cozlink is the third party OEM of DWDM SFP Modules and delivers industrial grade quality modules that can be used across point to point networks. These modules from Cozlink are DWDM MSA compliant and are interchangeably used with other brands such as Juniper, Brocade, Dell, Cisco, Huawei and many others.


FINISAR DWDM SFP Modules ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 2.5G SDH/SONET
Wavelength: DWDM
Distance: 80km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.