Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

FINISAR GBIC Modules work at input wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and 1610nm. The FINISAR GBIC Modules deliver data rate of 2.125Gbps on single mode and multi-mode fibers. FINISAR GBIC Modules are hot-pluggable modules that comply with GBIC MSA and RoHS. These modules are power-efficient interconnects that provide Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to service provider networks. The FINISAR GBIC Modules from Cozlink are high performance transceivers that are fully compatible with other brands such as Dell, Huawei, Brocade, Juniper and various others. Cozlink FINISAR GBIC Modules are provided with LC connector, VCSEL emitter and bail latches for easy extraction. These modules can work at industrial temperature range and low power supply and are considered ideal solution for data communication networks.


FINISAR GBIC Modules ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.