Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

FINISAR XENPAK Modules from Cozlink support short range and long range networks and are usable across SONET/SDH, Ethernet and Fiber Channel protocols. The FINISAR XENPAK Modules deliver 10Gbps on multi-mode and single mode fiber extending up to 300m and 10km respectively. These high performance XENPAK Modules come with SC connector and have DOM for providing real time access to functional parameters. FINISAR XENPAK Modules are operational at industrial temperature range extending up to 70 degree Celsius and have compliance with standards such as MSA and RoHS. Cozlink FINISAR XENPAK Modules are class 1 laser product and deliver data connectivity at minimal power consumption. These modules accept nominal wavelength of 850nm and 1310nm and are usable across all industry approved networking equipment and hardware. Cozlink XENPAK Modules are compatible with brands such as Juniper, Brocade, Cisco, Dell and many others.


FINISAR XENPAK Modules ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm
Distance: 300m 10km
Interface: SC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.