Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

10GBase- SR SFP+ Transceivers from Cozlink are fully compatible with Force10 SFP+ Transceivers. These transceivers are designed to deliver full compatibility with part number Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S. Cozlink produces Force10 compatible SFP+ transceivers that are designed to deliver 10G connectivity across a length of 300 m at an input wavelength of 850 nm. These transceivers comply with SFP+ MSA and feature LC connector, DOM and operational temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. Cozlink Force10 SFP+ Transceivers are designed for long range connectivity options also and deliver data links up to a distance of 80 km on a single mode fiber.  SFP+ Transceivers from Cozlink are fully compatible with IEEE approved ports and deliver Gigabit Ethernet connectivity on optical fiber networks. Cozlink produces industry approved replacements for other SFP+ compatible transceivers brands such as Finisar, Brocade, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei and others.

Force10 SFP+ Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: Force10
Package: SFP+
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.