Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink 10GBASE-SR XFP transceivers are compatible with Force10 XFP transceivers. These transceivers support multi-mode fibre connectivity, and are equivalent to part number GP-XFP-1S. These transceivers may be interchangeably deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and deliver seamless network performance due to their hot pluggable nature. Force10 XFP Transceivers from Cozlink deliver 11.1Gbps of data rate at the input wavelength of 850nm. These Force10 compatible XFP transceivers deliver data reach of 984 ft across multi-mode fiber and are operational at industrial temperature range. Cozlink also produces and sells XFP Transceivers compatible with Ethernet Standards 10GBASE-LR and ER. All other MSA and RoHS approved XFP transceivers such as Juniper, Finisar, Brocade, Dell, HP, Cisco and etc. can be replaced with Cozlink XFP Transceivers.


Force10 XFP Transceivers ( 4 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
XFP
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.