Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

GBIC LX Transceivers conform to 1000BASE-LX Cabling standard. These transceivers deliver data rate of 1Gbps to 1.25Gbps on single mode fibers. The GBIC LX Transceivers can connect IEEE approved ports and other networking hardware to optical fiber networks. LC connector and DDM function are provided in GBIC LX Transceivers. Cozlink manufactures GBIC LX Transceivers that have these specifications and are made fully compliant with RoHS and MSA. Cozlink GBIC LX Transceivers are hot-swappable in nature and can upgrade the networks without changing the switch or networking configuration. These transceivers from Cozlink are made compatible with other GBIC LX Transceivers brands such as Huawei, Brocade, Dell, Juniper and others.

GBIC LX Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.