Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

QSFP+ to LC (connector 8) cable 1m
<
  • QSFP+ to LC (connector 8) cable 1m
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

QSFP+ to LC (connector 8) cable 1m

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-1
Cozlink Price: US$106.00
Shipping Costs: US$24.37 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Length(m)
?
Custom length, please contact us.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at [email protected] before placing an order.
Application:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Are you looking for:
Parameters
Storage Temperature -20~85°COperating Temperature 0~+70°CPower Supply Voltage -0.3~3.6V
Power Dissipation 1.5WHumidity 5~95%Input Voltage -0.3~Vcc+0.3V
Fiber Bend Radius 3cmDifferential input impedance 90~110ohmDifferential output impedance 90~110ohm
Differential input voltage amplitude 300~1100mVp-p Differential output voltage amplitude 300~800mVp-p Skew 300ps
Input Logic Level High 2.0~VCC VInput Logic Level Low 0~0.8VOutput Logic Level High VCC-0.5~VCC V
Output Logic Level Low 0~0.4V
Description

Cozlink QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Cozlink QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cables connect to a 40G QSFP+ port of a switch on one end and to four 10G SFP+ Transceivers of a switch on the other end. 

Features
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable 
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel 
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+compliant Hot pluggable electrical interface 
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface 
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array 
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array 
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber(MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF 
  • Low power consumption 
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C 
  • 3.3V power supply voltage 
  • RoHS 6 compliant
Applications
  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR  
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet  
  • Data Center

Mechanical Information

Mechanical Specifications

Ordering Information
Part Number
Product Description
CZT-QSFP/8LC-XXX
XXX=different cable lengths on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)


International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.