Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

5m (16.4ft) Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
<
  • 5m (16.4ft) Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

5m (16.4ft) Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

0 reviews
Product Code: QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M
Cozlink Price: US$162.00
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Quantity:
-
+
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Description

The Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) to 4× SFP+ Active Optical Cable break-out solution is intended for 40G to 4×10G applications. This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps. These cables also support 4 x 10G InfiniBand QDR applications.

Cozlink.com’s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC cable is a 40GBase QSFP+ hybrid optical cable. A side is a QSFP+ optical connector, B side is 4 SFP+ optical connectors. It’s an application for link with QSFP+ port on 40Gb/s rate switch or host and feed up to 4 upstream 10Gb/s switch or host.

Features
  1. 40GBase QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Connectors
  2. OM3 MMF Cable
  3. Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  4. Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  5. SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
  6. Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
  7. Support Rx output pre-emphasis
  8. 4ch 850nm VCSEL array
  9. 4ch PIN photo detector array
  10. Helix type multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  11. OFNP (Optical Fibre Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
  12. Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  13. Low power consumption of typical 0.8W per end
  14. Housing isolated from connector ground
  15. Easy to use release mechanism
  16. Operating case temperature 0ºC to +70ºC
  17. 3.3V power supply voltage
  18. RoHS 6 compliant
  19. Laser Class 1
Applications
  1. 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacom switch and router connections
  2. 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications
  3. Datacenter
  4. TOR Switch
  5. Datacom and Telecom switch or router backplane connection
  6. High performance computing interconnect
Mechanical Information
Ordering Information
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.