Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

HP 80km SFP+ 10G Transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for delivering 10-Gigabit multi-rate links over a distance of 80km long G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel.Digital diagnostics functions in HP 80km SFP+ 10G Transceivers are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. These transceivers are RoHS compliant as per Directive 2011/65/EU. HP 80km SFP+ 10G Transceivers support data transfer speed range of 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s. Cozlink HP 80km SFP+ 10G Transceivers feature a limiting electrical interface receiver and duplex LC connector along with a temperature regulated EML transmitter.


HP 80km SFP+ 10G Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: HP
Package: SFP+
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.