Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

HP GBIC Transceivers module deliver full duplex data transfer rate of 1 Gbps and is used for data networking or optical network applications. The Cozlink HP GBIC Transceivers are small form factor pluggable gigabit SX transceiver offering a full-duplex gigabit connection up to distance of 550 m on a multimode fiber. Cozlink transceiver modules are compatible with HP ProCurve 9304M, HP ProCurve 9308M and many more. These HP GBIC Transceivers come with Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC 1000Base-SX and promote wired connectivity, These are usable across HP devices and applications such as HP 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, 6120, E2610, E2810, E2910, E3500, E5406, E6200, E6600, Switch 2510-48, 2510G-24, 2510G-48, 2610-24, 2610-24/12, 2610-48, 2900-24, 2900-48, 2910al-24, 2910al-48, 8212, V1400, V1700, vl 20. These Cozlink HP GBIC Transceivers plug-in modules support data link protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet. These high performance transceivers support connectivity on 62.5/125 micron multi-mode optical fiber, 50/125 micron single-mode optical fiber media. Cozlink HP GBIC Transceivers are compatible with other MSA approved GBIC brands such as Finisar, Cisco, Huawei, Dell, Avago and many more.

HP GBIC Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
HP
Package:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.