Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

HP SFP+ Modules support 10GBASE-SR, LRM, LR and ER Ethernet standards. These Ethernet standards are designed for short range and long range networks and correspondingly deliver data links up to a reach of 2-300m of cable length as with 10GBASE-SR and 2km to 40km and beyond on long range networks. These modules come with full duplex LC connector and support both multi-mode and single-mode fiber networks. LRM model of HP SFP+ Modules is designed to deliver connectivity up to 220m of distance typically.  The HP SFP+ Modules operate at input wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm and are functional at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. Cozlink manufactures and supplies industry approved replacements for HP SFP+ Modules and these modules are compliant with industry standards such as RoHS, MSA, IEEE and others. These power-efficient modules work at power supply less than 1.5W. Cozlink SFP+ Modules are compatible with other SFP+ modules such as Dell, Brocade, Finisar, Juniper and others.


HP SFP+ Modules ( 23 results )

Filter by:
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.