Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The IBM QSFP+ Transceivers are 40GBase-eSR4 Transceiver module (00FE325) of hot-pluggable (eSR4) nature. These transceivers plug into a SERDES data port. IBM QSFP+ transceivers deliver 40GbE connectivity in configuration of 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports compliant with IEEE 802.3ba -2010 standards. IBM QSFP+ Transceivers from Cozlink deliver 10Gbps connectivity up to a distance of 550 m at the input frequency of 850nm on a multimode fibre. These high speed interconnects from Cozlink are applicable across 40GBASE-eSR4 applications and are operational at 0-70 degree Celsius of industrial temperature range. Cozlink manufactures 10GBASE-LR and other long range connectivity QSFP+ Transceivers also and all of these comply with RoHS and QSFP+ MSA standards. These transceivers can be fully interchanged with other QSFP+ transceiver brands such as Finisar, Brocade, Dell, Cisco, Huawei, Juniper, and HP etc.


IBM QSFP+ Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
IBM
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
MPO
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.