Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Intel 10G PCI Express network cards are compatible with SFP+ transceivers and LC fibers. This fiber network card from Cozlink delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding an open SFP+ slot to your server or high-powered workstation. Intel 10G PCI Express offers an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using the SFP+ module of your choice. It also enables introducing the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber. The main function of Intel 10G PCI Express is to increase the network speed by providing more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. The Intel 10G PCI Express network card features the Intel® 82599 chipset that offers many advanced features including Intel® Virtualization Technology for Connectivity, PXE network boot support and up to 15K jumbo frame support. Cozlink Intel 10G PCI Express network card is compliant with industrial standards such as IEC, IEE802.3, and FCC etc.


Intel 10G PCI Express ( 4 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate:
10G
Number of Ports:
Types of Package:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.