Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Intel SFP+ Transceivers provide energy efficient, flexible and scalable solutions for both short range and long range connectivity. These transceivers from Cozlink are fully compatible with Intel Ethernet X520 server adapters. The SFP+ Transceivers are multi-rate and can be used to get selectable 1.25 Gbps or 10.3 Gbps data rates. Cozlink Intel SFP+ Transceivers are ROHS compliant and feature uncooled 850 nm VCSEL Laser in SR model and 1310 nm DFB laser in LR model. SR mode of Cozlink Intel SFP+ Transceivers support multi mode fiber data connectivity up to a distance of 300 m and LR model offers data links up to 10 km on single mode fiber. Cozlink SFP+ Transceivers can replace other MSA approved SFP+ transceivers with same specifications such as those produced by Finisar, Brocade, Avago, HP,DELL, Cisco, Huawei, Juniper and many others.


Intel SFP+ Transceivers ( 3 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.