Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334

Juniper 4500 Transceivers from Cozlink are those transceivers that are designed to complement uplink module ports of Juniper EX4500 series switches. Cozlink Gigabit Ethernet SFP and SFP+ Juniper 4500 Transceivers come with Digital Optical Monitoring. The SFP Cozlink transceivers deliver 1000Mbps of data transfer speed over a range of 100 m to 10 km on multi-mode and single mode fibers respectively. Whereas, SFP+ Cozlink Juniper 4500 Transceivers can deliver 10Gbps of data transfer speed over and up to a distance of 10 km on a single mode fiber. Both the transceivers feature LC connector, and are operational at industrial temperature range. The SFP and SFP+ Cozlink transceivers feature transmitter wavelength of 1310 nm on some models and 1550 nm on others. Cozlink Juniper 4500 Transceivers are fully interchangeable with other SFP and SFP+ transceiver brands such as Juniper, Cisco, Huawei, Brocade, Dell, HP, Finisar and many others.

Juniper 4500 Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.