Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Juniper EX SFP Transceivers are pluggable input/output device compatible with EX series of switches such as EX4200, EX 3300, EX2200, EX 4550, EX4500, EX4300; to name a few. These transceivers are fast speed I/O devices meant for connecting Juniper EX switches to optical fiber or copper networks configured using Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet and Fast Ethernet ports.Juniper EX SFP transceivers provide 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a RJ-45 connector. Cozlink Juniper EX SFP Transceivers are guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. Cozlink manufactures easy to install, hot swappable transceivers programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested Juniper EX SFP Transceivers built to match with the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Cozlink SFP transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Juniper EX SFP Transceivers ( 5 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
SFP
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.