Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Juniper EX4200 switches have SFP uplink modules. These modules provide four ports for 1 – gigabit SFP transceivers. The model number of the SFP Uplink module of Juniper EX4200 switches is EX-UM-4SFP. Cozlink SFP transceivers are made compatible with this SFP uplink module and have parameters such as 1310 nm Tx wavelength, LC connector, 1 Gbps Ethernet connectivity, operational temperature range of 0 to 40oC.The Cozlink SFP Juniper EX-UM-4SFP Transceivers are industry approved replacements for SFP transceiver brands such as Finisar, Brocade, HP, Dell, Cisco, Huawei, and many others. All these SFP Juniper EX-UM-4SFP Transceivers from Cozlink conform the SFP MSA standards, are RoHS compliant and compatible with IEEE approved ports. These transceivers are used for mobile VPN, Branch office network expansions and other data communications network upgradations.

Juniper EX-UM-4SFP Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.