Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Juniper M40 are Multiedge Service Routers that have slots for SFP transceivers. The Cozlink mini-GBIC or SFP transceivers support Ethernet 10BASE, Fast Ethernet 100Base and Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE standards and thus are fully compatible with Juniper M40 transceivers. Juniper M40 Routers can accept the SFP transceivers from Cozlink; the main features of these transceivers are RJ 45 or LC connector, data link up to a distance of 100 m over a multi-mode fiber, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, etc.Cozlink is an industry approved OEM for Juniper M40 Transceivers and produces MSA compliant replacement for other SFP transceiver brands such as HP, Dell, Finisar, Brocade, Huawei, Cisco and many others. The SFP Juniper M40 Transceivers are RoHS approved, operational at industrial temperature range and are low power network expansion solutions.

Juniper M40 Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.