Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

MX40 routers from Juniper come with MIC (Modular Interface Cards) that are of two types: Front-pluggable and Fixed (Built-in). Cozlink XFP Transceivers complement Fixed (Built-in) MICs. The Fixed MICs are 10-Gigabit Ethernet interfaces that have software features like IEEE 802.1Q VLAN support among others. XFP Cozlink Juniper MX40 Transceivers are designed to complement the MX40 MICs that support Duplex LC/PC connector.Juniper MX40 Transceivers from Cozlink have all the features that suitably complement MX40 interface cards, such as LC connector, 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, operational temperature range of 0 to 80oC and are MSA compliant. Cozlink Juniper MX40 Transceivers can be used interchangeably with all other transceiver brands such as Finisar, Brocade, Arista, Huawei, Cisco, and others.

Juniper MX40 Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.