Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

JUNIPER SDH/SONET SFP Modules are designed for OC12/STM4 SR-1, OC12/STM4 IR-1, OC12/STM4 LR-1 and OC12/STM4 LR-2 applications. These high performing modules accept input wavelength of 1310nm and 1550nm delivering data reach up to a span of 2km, 15 km 40km and 80km on multi-mode and single-mode fiber. The JUNIPER SDH/SONET SFP Modules deliver data rate of 622Mbps and are tested for quality and compatibility before these are shipped out of Cozlink. The JUNIPER SDH/SONET SFP Modules from Cozlink accept wide range of input wavelengths falling between 1261 through 1360, enabling the user to pick that suits the prevalent environmental and physical conditions of the network.  Cozlink JUNIPER SDH/SONET SFP Modules come with dual LC connector, operate at temperature range of 0 to 70oC and are provided with DOM. All Cozlink modules compatible with SDH/SONET SFP Modules can be used in place of other Juniper compatible SDH/SONET SFP Modules by Finisar, Brocade, Dell, HP, Huawei and many others.

JUNIPER SDH/SONET SFP ( 14 results )

Filter by:
Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm
Distance: 2km 10km 15km 40km 80km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.