Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

1000BASE-SX Ethernet Standard SFP transceivers from Cozlink come with RJ 45 connector and can be used to link Juniper SSG520 Ethernet ports to optical fiber networks. The main features of Cozlink 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver that makes it compatible with Juniper SSG-500 series ports are RJ 45 connector, 100 to 1000 Mbps of data transfer speed, autosensing MDI, to quote a few. The Cozlink Juniper SSG 520 Transceivers are functional at industrial temperature range of 0 to 40oC, work at transmit wavelength of 770 nm through 860 nm and deliver connectivity over a distance of 100 to 500 m on a multi-mode fiber.The Cozlink Juniper SSG 520 Transceivers are MSA approved replacements for other transceiver brands such as HP, Dell, Cisco, Huawei, Finisar, Brocade and many others. These are RoHS approved optical fiber networking solutions and find use in Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Juniper SSG 520 Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.