Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Dual LC/PC connector is found in GBIC transceivers of type 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX and 1000BASE-ZX; and single LC/PC connector feature in 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U GBIC transceivers. LC GBIC Transceivers deliver data rate of 1Gbps on multimode and single mode fibers. These transceivers are provided with DOM function and operate at input wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and others. LC GBIC Transceivers are usable across Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet and Fast Ethernet etc protocols. LC GBIC Transceivers are manufactured in Cozlink which is the third party OEM for high performance interconnects. The Cozlink LC GBIC Transceivers comply with MSA, RoHS, IEEE, SFF and others and are tested for compatibility with other brands such as Finisar, Brocade, Dell, Huawei, Juniper and others.


LC GBIC Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.