Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

McAfee GBIC 1000BASE-SX Transceivers deliver data reach to the maximum of 550m. These GBIC transceivers from McAfee support multi-mode fibre connectivity and come with duplex SC connector. The McAfee GBIC Transceivers of 1000BASE-SX standard operate at input wavelength of 850nm. Cozlink produces other McAfee GBIC Transceivers too, that support 1000BASE-LX, EX and T cabling standards.  McAfee GBIC Transceivers of 1000BASE-T Ethernet standards have data reach up to 100m of distance only on Cat5, Cat6 cables, while LX and EX type have reach span of 10km and 40km on a single mode fibre. All Cozlink McAfee GBIC Transceivers are RoHS and MSA approved and operate at industial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. Cozlink GBIC Transceivers are fully interchangeable with other brands such as Juniper, Finisar, Brocade, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei and others.


McAfee GBIC Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.