Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink produces McAfee SFP+ Transceivers that can be used to connect 8-port 10 Gb Ethernet SFP+ modules to optical fiber networks. The Cozlink McAfee SFP+ Transceivers of 1000Base-SR Ethernet Standard type are fully compatible with NS9100, NS9200, NS9300, NS7100, NS7200, and NS7300 products. These are operational at temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius and need 850 nm of input wavelength to deliver data transfer rate of 10 Gbps on multi mode fiber covering data connectivity up to a length of 300 m to 500m.  Cozlink MacAfee SFP+ Transceivers are compliant with RoHS, SFP+ MSA and support IEEE ports. The SFP+ transceiver from Cozlink can be used as industry approved replacements for networking solutions provided by other SFP+ brands such as Finisar, HP, Cisco, Huawei, Dell, Brocade, Juniper and others.

McAfee SFP+ Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.