Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Mellanox SFP+ Transceivers provide short, medium and long range scalability for all topologies, to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. The Cozlink Mellanox SFP+ Transceivers come with an LC-LC connector to connect to an optical fiber cable. These transceivers of SFP+ form factor are plug-in interconnects supporting 10/40/56/100Gb/s links. The Mellanox compatible SFP+ Transceivers from Cozlink are Compliant with SFF-8436 and SFF-8431, and RoHS-6 and ensure low insertion loss. Cozlink SFP+ Mellanox compatible transceivers are designed to deliver high speed connectivity over a multi mode fiber ranging up to a distance of 80 km. These transceivers operate at industrial temperature range and are usable across 10GbE applications. SFP+ Transceivers from Cozlink support input wavelength of 850 nm and are fully interchangeable with other industry approved brands such as Juniper, Finisar, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei, Brocade, Arista and others.


Mellanox SFP+ Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.