Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Mini-GBIC SFP Transceivers are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry’s SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard. These modules are of hot-swappable nature and have plug-and-play capability providing exceptional ease of installation. The Mini-GBIC SFP Transceivers deliver data rate of 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps or 10Gbps and support both single mode and multi-mode fibers. These come with RJ 45 connector and a few of them meant for longer distances make use of LC connectors too. Cozlink manufactures and supplies best quality Mini-GBIC SFP Transceivers that can do their best even in the harshest environmental conditions. Thus, these are functional at both industrial and commercial temperature range. These Mini-GBIC SFP Transceivers from Cozlink are Class 1 laser products fully compatible with other brands such as Brocade, Finisar, Arista, and many more.


Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.