16 Most Common Questions Of Cisco SFP-10G-SR You Need To Know

Posted on 2017-07-29 16:01:57 by cozlink.com

Communication has been there since the beginning of human race. With the evolution of humans, the technology for communication also evolved.  Soc..

How to distinguish the single-mode and multimode optical modules?

Posted on 2017-07-12 17:32:06 by cozlink.com

We know that optical modules can be divided into single-mode optical modules and multimode optical modules are usually marked on the module. Single mo..

Optical module solution to the H3C S5500-28C-SI switch

Posted on 2017-07-12 17:05:11 by cozlink.com

H3C S5500-28C-SI is a Gigabit Ethernet switch developed by H3C. It has special cluster management functions, multi-service support functions and secur..

Optical module solution to Huawei S5700-28P-PWR-LI-AC switch

Posted on 2017-07-12 15:08:29 by cozlink.com

The Huawei S5700-28P-PWR-LI-AC switch is a new generation of green, energy-efficient Gigabit Ethernet switches introduced by Huawei that can meet the ..

Optical module solutions to the H3C S5120-SI series switches

Posted on 2017-07-12 14:56:42 by cozlink.com

H3C S5120-SI series switches are widely used in the access layer Gigabit Ethernet switches, with a flexible Gigabit access and intelligent resilience ..

Guide about buying BIDI optical modules

Posted on 2017-07-11 18:11:32 by cozlink.com

BIDI optical module is a single-fiber bi-directional optical module, the use of WDM technology, launch and receive two different directions of the cen..

Tutorial of 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Module

Posted on 2017-07-11 17:44:45 by cozlink.com

As the data center area and data transmission rate is growing, people need a minimum distance of 500m transmission distance of 100G optical module sol..

Tips for the 40G QSFP + SR4 optical module interconnection

Posted on 2017-07-11 17:18:34 by cozlink.com

Today, 40G network has gradually developed into a backbone network for long-distance network transmission applications. And the 40G QSFP+ SR4 optical ..

100G optical modules, core solution to high-speed network system

Posted on 2017-07-05 10:45:19 by cozlink.com

With the rapid development of optical communication in recent years, users have increasing demands for the network. In this condition, 100G optical mo..

Two important elements about SFP optical modules

Posted on 2017-07-05 10:27:47 by cozlink.com

Distinction between SFP multi-mode and single-mode According to the wavelength, it can be divided into 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/1490nm/1530nm/1610nm. ..

Can you really distinguish optical module and fiber media converter?

Posted on 2017-07-04 15:45:02 by cozlink.com

In the field of optical communications, there are many devices with similar functions. For example, optical modules and fiber media converter are equi..

The interface types of network connection devices

Posted on 2017-06-30 18:43:41 by cozlink.com

BNC interfaceBNC interface refers to the coaxial cable interface for 75 Euro coaxial cable connection to provide receiver (RX) and sender (TX) channel..

Should I Buy QSFP-SR4-40G QSFP+ Optical Module?

Posted on 2017-06-30 18:40:40 by cozlink.com

As a widely used and powerful optic component, optical modules are irreplaceable in fiber optic communication. With the increase of demands for bandwi..

How to choose the 40G QSFP + optical module in the multimode connection applications?

Posted on 2017-06-06 19:02:05 by cozlink.com

Nowadays, with the rapid development of science and technology and the continuous improvement of user's needs, 40G applications in the communications ..

Experience of Maintaining the SFP Optical Module

Posted on 2017-06-01 16:29:19 by cozlink.com

SFP optical module (Small Form-factor Pluggable) can be easily understood as an upgraded version of the GBIC optical module. SFP optical module is hal..

Guide of Installing/Removing the SFP RJ-45 Optical Module

Posted on 2017-05-27 17:03:15 by cozlink.com

The optical module integrates precise optical elements and circuit elements. In the daily use, operation by specification should be noticed; otherwise..

Understanding of the 100G QSFP28 optical module

Posted on 2017-05-24 13:44:13 by cozlink.com

For most data centers and network service providers, if you want to be competitive, you must continually improve your network speed to meet people's g..

Basics of Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP optical module

Posted on 2017-05-16 16:13:19 by cozlink.com

According to the physical standard, Cisco SFP optical module can be divided into 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX / LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, ..

Can RJ-45 port SFP be used in the SFP+ slot?

Posted on 2017-05-04 18:14:14 by cozlink.com

Most users feel puzzled about the compatibility of SFP and SFP+, and the real point that puzzles them is if the SFP module will work when plugging it ..

How to build the most efficient data center infrastructure?

Posted on 2017-03-31 16:42:09 by cozlink.com

One of the key tasks of a data center manager is to plan the infrastructure of the data center based on actual needs and future needs. So how do you b..