Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334

All Cisco SFP-10G-LRM’s Information (Overview, Features, Datasheet PDF, Price, Specifications and Compatibility Matrix)

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Overview

Cisco transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. The industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The transceivers (GBIC, SFP, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.SFP-10G-LRM is a Cisco compatible SFP+ module with the following features: 10GBASE-LRM, 1310nm Transmitter Wavelength, LC Connector, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), up to 220 meter reach (Distance).

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

Main Features

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Price

Product 
List Price (USD)
Description
SFP-10G-LRM
$995.00
 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Datasheet PDF

Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules.PDF

Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules 2.PDF

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Specs

Interface Provided

Connector Qty: 
X 2
Connector Type: 
LC multi-mode
 Qty: 
1
Type:
 Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Networking

 Cabling Type:
Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Connectivity Technology:
Wired
Data Link Protocol: 
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance:
722 ft 
Optical Wave Length:
1310 nm
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Power Device

Type: 
None
Service

Support Details Full Contract Period: 
3 years
Support Details Type:
Limited warranty
Slot Provided

 Type: 
None 
Slot Required  

Total Qty: 
1
Type:
SFP+

Service & Support


 Type:
 3 years warranty
Connectors (for SD)

Left Connector Type:
 LC multi-mode

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatibility matrix

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 40x10GE-WLO

Cisco C6800IA-48FPD

Cisco WS-C4900M

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S

Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD

Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9

Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2TXL

Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ 

Cisco WS-C3850-32XS

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L

Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-D

Cisco C6800IA-48TD 

Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GE

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E

Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF

Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9

Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9

Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E

Cisco WS-C3850-48F

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25

Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M 

Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL

Cisco WS-C3560X-24T

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X 

Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L

Cisco WS-C3750X-24T 

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF

Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3850-16XS

Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E 

Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3750X-24S 

Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G

Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES

Cisco WS-C3850-48P 

Cisco WS-C3650-24TD

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15

Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G

Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) 

Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E

Cisco WS-C3850-24T

Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E

Cisco WS-C3750X-24P

Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD

Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-A

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C

Cisco WS-C3850-24S 

Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2TXL

Cisco WS-C3850-12XS

Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C 

Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E 

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G 

Cisco WS-C3750X-48P 

Cisco WS-X4904-10GE

Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL) 

Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE

Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF

Cisco WS-C3560X-48T

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E

Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M

Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE

Cisco WS-C3750X-48T 

Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L

Cisco 6800 C6832-X-LE

Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E 

Cisco WS-C3750X-12S

Cisco WS-C3560E-12D

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E

Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M

Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E

Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD

Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS

Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E

Cisco WS-C3650-48PD

Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

Cisco WS-C3850-12S 

Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2T 

Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES

Cisco WS-C3850-24XS

Cisco WS-C3650-48FD

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I 

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL

Cisco 6800 C6816-X-LE

Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E 

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I 

Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-D

Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR 

Cisco WS-X4908-10GE

Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD

Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD

Cisco 2360-48TD-S

Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)

Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S

Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ

Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L  

Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-A 

Cisco 6800 C6880-X

Cisco WS-C3650-48TD

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L

Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T

Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE

Cisco WS-C3850-24P 

Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9

Cisco WS-C3850-24S 

Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF 

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-S

Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9

Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E 

Cisco WS-C3850-48T 

Cisco WS-C3560X-24P 

Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-250-K9


For showing the difference between SFP-10G-LRM and SFP-10G-LR, we used a comparison table to show them, and also added a list of price to show the competitive price of Cozlink.

Contrast Between 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LRM SFP+

At the first glimpse of the two terms—10GBase-LR and 10GBase-LRM, people usually have the misconception that they are similar with each other. In fact, 10GBase-LR and 10GBase-LRM meets different demands just as described in the above article. SFP-10G-LR optics (compatible with 10GBase-LR) supports a link length of 10km on standard single-mode fiber (SMF). SFP-10G-LRM (compatible with 10GBase-LRM) optics supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). When you use the OM1 or OM2 fibers connected with the 10GBase-LRM module, to make sure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. But it is fine when you use over the OM3 and OM4 fibers.
Part Number
Data Rate
Fiber Mode
Types of Interface
Transmission distance
Wavelength
Price
SFP-10G-LR
10G
Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
LC
10km
1310nm
$ 3995.00
SFP-10G-LRM
10G
Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
LC
220m
1310nm
$995.00
CZT-SFP+LRM
10G
Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
LC
220m
1310nm
$32.55

All the collected information above belongs to original author, if infringement, please contact us immediately, we will solve this immediately.



Leave a Comment
Name : *
E-mail : *
Review:
Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.