Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

All Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD's information (List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix)

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Overview

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Main Features

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
  • 2520
  • 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941 

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD List Price

Product 
List Price (USD) 
Description
GLC-SX-MM-RGD
$550.00
1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Datasheet PDF

Cisco SFP Modules for Gigabit Ethernet Applications PDF

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Specs

Interface Provided

Connector Qty: 
X 2
Connector Type:
LC multi-mode 
Qty: 

Type: 
Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous  

Compliant Standards: 
MSA 
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: 
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 
TAA Compliant: 
Yes
Networking  

Cabling Type:
Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: 
Wired
Data Link Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Features: 
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support , Rugged
Form Factor: 
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 
1800 ft 
Optical Wave Length:
850 nm
Type: 
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connectors (for SD)  

Left Connector Type:
LC multi-mode

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatibility matrix

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M

Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E

Cisco IE-5000-16S12P

Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E

Cisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet) 

Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G

Cisco A901-4-C-FT-D 

Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-N

Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S

Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X 

Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D 

Cisco IE-3000-4TC

Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8S

Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N

Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC

Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX

Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D

Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G

Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D

Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC

Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP

Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A 

Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-E 

Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E 

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L 

Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E

Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G

Cisco A901-4C-F-D

Cisco IE-3000-8TC

Cisco MWR-2941-DC

Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E 

Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L

Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E

Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E

Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L 

Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B 

Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G  

Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L

Cisco 3270

Cisco IE-3010-24TC

Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E

Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B

Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E 

Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L

Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC

Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B 

Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E

Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X 

Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC

Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E

Cisco A901-12C-F-D 

Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G 

Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A

The application of GLC-SX-MM-RGD:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

The difference between GLC-SX-MM-RGD, GLC-SX-MM and GLC-SX-MMD

Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-RGD
GLC-SX-MM
GLC-SX-MMD
ModelCZT-P851G-S5TD
CZT-P851G-S5
CZT-P851G-S5D
Data Rate1000M
1000M
1000M
Fiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)
Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
Type of interfaceLC
LC
LC
Operating TemperatureIndustrial -40~85°C
Standard 0~70°C
Standard 0~70°C
Transmission Distance550m
550m
550m
Wavelength850nm
850nm
850nm

All the collected information above belongs to original author, if infringement, please contact us immediately, we will solve this immediately.
Leave a Comment
Name : *
E-mail : *
Review:
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.