Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334


Your shopping cart is empty!

All Cisco GLC-LH-SMD's information (List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix)

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Overview

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.


Main Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Gigabit Ethernet
LC single-mode
up to 6.2 miles
1310 nm
for Cisco 38XX
892; Catalyst 29XX
3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD List Price


List Price (USD)



$ 995.00

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet PDF

Cisco SFP Modules for Gigabit EthernetApplications

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Specs





Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver

Packaged Quantity:


Interface Provided

Connector Qty:

X 2

Connector Type:

LC single-mode






Ethernet 1000Base-LX


Cabling Type:

Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Connectivity Technology:


Data Link Protocol:

Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

1 Gbps


Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Form Factor:

Plug-in module

Max Transfer Distance:

6.2 miles

Optical Wave Length:

1310 nm


SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device



Slot Provided



Slot Required

Total Qty:



SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)

Left Connector Type:

LC single-mode

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatibility matrix

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A

Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PC-S

Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES

Cisco 7300-NSE-150

Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L

Cisco WS-C3750-24WFS

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)


Cisco 2960S-F48TS-L

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE

Cisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-L

Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E

Cisco 1921 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD

Cisco 4500 WS-X4612-SFP-E

Cisco 3845

Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE

Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ

Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2T

Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL

Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-L

Cisco WS-C3750X-12S

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-X

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-TR

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I

Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX

Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9

Cisco WS-C3560X-24P

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E

Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P

Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-L

Cisco WS-C3750G-48TS

Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2T

Cisco SPA-5X1GE

Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L

Cisco WS-C3850-12XS

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco 4400 4351

Cisco WS-C3560V2-48PS

Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE

Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48

Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M

Cisco WS-C3650-48PS

Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B

Cisco 7600-ES+20G3CXL

Cisco WS-C2960+48PST-S

Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD

Cisco 2360-48TD-S

Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D

Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L

Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L

Cisco UCS-FI-E16UP

Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-E

Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPS-L

Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE

Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-F

Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E

Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9

Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD

Cisco 4500 WS-X4506-GB-T

Cisco 3700 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P

Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)

Cisco WS-C3650-24TD

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C

Cisco 7600-ES+40G3CXL

Cisco WS-C2960-24LC-S

Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PS

Cisco C6816-X-LE

Cisco CRS-8-PRP-12G

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E

Cisco N10-S6100

Cisco ASR-9000V-AC

Cisco WS-C3560G-24TS

Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E

Cisco 2600 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P

Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D

Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PC-S

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+

Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BXL

Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-L

Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco A901-4-C-FT-D

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L

Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X

Cisco N20-I6584

Cisco A9KV-V2-AC

Cisco WS-C3560-48TS

Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC

Cisco 2800 HWIC-1GE-SFP

Cisco ME-3400EG-2CS-A

Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S

Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E(-F)

Cisco 7600 RSP720-3C-GE

Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-S

Cisco WS-C3750-24TS

Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco SPA-5X1GE-V2

Cisco 2960S-F24PS-L

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco ASR-9000V-AC

Cisco WS-C3560X-24T

Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E

Cisco 3900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

Cisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L

Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S

Cisco C6880-X

Cisco CRS-16-RP-B

Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-S

Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5KC5596UP-FA

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SE

Cisco WS-C2970G-24TS-E

Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E

Cisco 1921 HWIC-1GE-SFP

Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+

Cisco 7300 CISCO7301

Cisco WS-C2950ST-8 LRE

Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ

Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL

Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C

Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L

Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-E

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I

Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23

Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9

Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFP

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter

Cisco 3825

Cisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L

Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS

Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL

Cisco SPA-2X1GE

Cisco 2960S-F48TS-S

Cisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NM

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172TQ

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-L

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I

Cisco IE-3010-24TC

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco 4400 4431

Cisco WS-C3560X-48T

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E

Cisco 3900 HWIC-1GE-SFP

Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ ports)

Cisco WS-C3650-24PS

Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-3B

Cisco 7600-ES+20G3C

Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-S

Cisco WS-C3750X-48T

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS-3130G-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)

Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8S

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-N

Cisco UCS-FI-6248UP

Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A

Cisco WS-C3560V2-24TS

Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+TS

Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3-48-P

Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25

Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD

Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter

Cisco 3800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P

Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)

Cisco WS-C3650-48FS

Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-PISA

Cisco 7600-ES+40G3C

Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L

Cisco WS-C3750X-48P

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)

Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002

Cisco WS-C2960C-12PC-L

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE

Cisco WS-C3560G-24PS

Cisco IE-5000-16S12P

Cisco 2800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P

Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-A

Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TC-S

Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+

Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3B

Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-S

Cisco WS-C3750V2-24TS

Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800-48P-SFP

Cisco CRS-8-PRP-6G

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PS-L

Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E

Cisco N10-E0600

Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A

Cisco WS-C3560-12PC-S

Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC

Cisco 2900 HWIC-1GE-SFP

Cisco ME-3400E-24TS-M

Cisco WS-C3560CG-8TC-S

Cisco 4900 WS-4928-10GE

Cisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFP

Cisco WS-C2960+24LC-L

Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD

Cisco C6840-X-LE-40G

Cisco A901-4C-F-D

Cisco 2960S-F48LPS-L

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S

Cisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPX

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-20X1GE

Cisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L

Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E

Cisco CISCO892FW-K9

Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A

Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E

Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES2-48

Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-S

Cisco WS-C3750G-48PS

Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T

Cisco SPA-10X1GE

Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-L

Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001-S

Cisco WS-C3560-48PS

Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E

Cisco 1941 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+

Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2

Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-L

Cisco WS-C3750-48PS

Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR

Cisco SPA-2X1GE-V2

Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L

Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-B

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I

Cisco IE-3000-8TC

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco 4400 4451-X

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP

Cisco 4500 WS-X4624-SFP-E

Cisco 3800 HWIC-1GE-SFP

Cisco WS-C2940-8TF-S

Cisco WS-C3650-48FD

Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G

Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL

Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L

Cisco WS-C3850-24XS

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I

Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-E

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco 4400 4321

Cisco WS-C3560X-24T

Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E

Cisco 3945

Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-L

Cisco WS-C3750G-12S

Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2T

Cisco 12000 4GE-SFP-LC

Cisco WS-C2960+24LC-S

Cisco WS-C3750X-24T

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS-3120G-S

Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L

Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11

Cisco ASA5500 SSM-4GE

Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS

Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S

Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P

Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M

Cisco WS-C3650-48TS

Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BXL

Cisco 7600 7600-ES20-GE3C

Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E

Cisco 3800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P

Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GS-8S

Cisco WS-C3650-24PD

Cisco 6500 WS-X6724-SFP

Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-40G

Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-S

Cisco WS-C3750X-24P

Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3032-DEL (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)

Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1001

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L

Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15

Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9

Cisco WS-C3560G-48PS

Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G

Cisco 2800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P

Cisco ME-3400-24FS-A

Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S

Cisco 4900 WS-C4948

Cisco 7600 WS-X6724-SFP

Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-S

Cisco WS-C3750V2-24PS

Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)

Cisco CRS 20-1GE-FLEX

Cisco WS-C2960C-8PC-L

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR

Cisco WS-C3560-8PC

Cisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)

Cisco 2951

Cisco 3750 ME-C3750-24TE-M

Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-S

Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720

Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE

Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-L

Cisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)

Cisco C6832-X-LE

Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L

Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L

Cisco N10-E0440

Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E

Cisco WS-C2960CX-8TC-L

Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E

Cisco CISCO892F-K9

Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E

Cisco WS-C3560X-24P

Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP-E

Cisco 7200 NPE-G2

Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-L

Cisco WS-C3750G-24PS

Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TXL

Cisco SPA-8X1GE

Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048TP-1GE

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SE

Cisco WS-C3560-24PS

Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E

Cisco 1941 HWIC-1GE-SFP

Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D

Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S

Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+

Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720

Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-L

Cisco WS-C3750-24PS

Cisco C6800IA-48TD

Cisco SPA-10X1GE-V2

Cisco 2960S-F24TS-L

Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PS-I

Cisco IE-3000-4TC

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX

Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9

Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFP

Cisco 4500 WS-X4640-CSFP-E

Cisco 3925

Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GT-8S

Cisco WS-C3650-48PD

Cisco 6500 WS-X6748-SFP

Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3C

Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L

Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-SE

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I

Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X

Cisco 4400 4331

Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E

Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-P

Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997

Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ

Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL


Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L

Cisco WS-C3850-16XS

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E

Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L

Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E

Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP

Cisco MWR-2941-DC

Cisco WS-C3560V2-48TS

Cisco 4500 WS-X4448-GB-SFP

Cisco 2900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (Sfp Ports)

Cisco WS-C3650-24TS

Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3B

Cisco 7600 7600-ES20-GE3CXL

Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-S

Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP

Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3020-HPQ

Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A

Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE

Cisco WS-C3650-48TD

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL

Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-20G

Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L

Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2348UPQ

Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-X

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L

Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11L

Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-25-K9

Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD

Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE

Cisco 3700 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P

Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A

Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES

Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-GE-3B

Cisco WS-C2960+48PST-L

Cisco WS-C3750V2-48TS

Cisco C6824-X-LE-40G

Cisco A901-12C-F-D

Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-L

Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TR

Cisco WS-C3560G-48TS

Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E

Cisco 2600 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P

Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M

Cisco WS-C3560C-8PC-S

Cisco 4900 WS-X4908 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter

Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GE

Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-L

Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD

Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N

Cisco N10-S6200

Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A

Cisco WS-C3560-24TS

Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC

Cisco 2921

Cisco WS-C3560X-48T

Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-E

Cisco 7201

Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-S

Cisco WS-C3750-48TS

Cisco C6800IA-48FPD

Cisco SPA-8X1GE-V2

Cisco 2960S-F24TS-S

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TR

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A

All the collected information above belongs to original author, if infringement, please contact us immediately, we will solve this immediately
Leave a Comment
Name : *
E-mail : *
Copyright © 2017 All Rights Reserved.