Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334

Optical module solutions to the H3C S5120-SI series switches

H3C S5120-SI series switches are widely used in the access layer Gigabit Ethernet switches, with a flexible Gigabit access and intelligent resilience architecture features is seen as the ideal of Gigabit access select. This article will focus on H3C S5120-SI series switches and their SFP optical module solutions.

 switch

I. Introduction to H3C S5120-SI series switches

H3C S5120-SI series switches provide flexible 16/24/48 10/100 / 1000M adaptive electrical interface access, support port security features to help prevent MAC address-based attacks, is widely used in enterprises Network and campus network access layer. The intelligent resilient architecture of H3C S5120-SI series switches enhances the ease of network management and maintenance. Users can connect multiple switches to form a logical independent entity to build high Performance, low cost, easy to expand, easy to manage the network system.

2. H3C three (H3C) S5120-SI series of switches model

Switch model

Port

volume

Port type

Master port

Power

supply

S5120-20P-SI

20

Sixteen 10/100/1000Base-T

ethernet port

Four SFP gigabit Ethernet port

One control

port

25.1W

S5120-28P-SI

28

Twenty four 10/100/1000Base-T ethernet port
Four SFP gigabit Ethernet port

One control

port

31.5W

S5120-52P-SI

52

Forty-eight 10/100/1000Base-T

ethernet port
Four SFP gigabit Ethernet port

One control

port

59.8W

S5120-28P-PWR-SI

28

Twenty four 10/100/1000Base-T

ethernet port
Four SFP gigabit Ethernet port

One control

port

31.5W

S5120-28P-HPWR-SI

28

Twenty four 10/100/1000Base-T

ethernet port
Four 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit

ethernet port

One control

port

31.5W

3.H3C 3 S5120-S1 series switches SFP optical module solutions

Optical module model

Optical module name

Center

wavelength

Interface

Optical fiber

Analog

broadband

Transmission distance

SFP-GE-T

H3C SFP-GE-T SFP Gigabit electrical module 100m

RJ-45

双绞线电缆

100m

SFP-GE-SX-M M850-A

H3C SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A SFP Gigabit optical module 850nm

850nm

LC

50/125µm多模光纤

500

550m

400

500m

62.5/125µm

multimode fiber

200

275m

160

200m

SFP-GE-LX-S M1310-A

H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A SFP Gigabit optical module

1310nm

1310nm

LC

9/125µm single mode fiber

10km

50/125µm

multimode fiber

500/400

550m

62.5/125µm   multimode fiber

500

550m

SFP-GE-LH40S M1310

H3C SFP-GE-LH40S M1310 SFP Gigabit optical module

1310nm

1310nm

LC

9/125µm single mode fiber

40km

SFP-GE-LH40S M1550

H3C SFP-GE-LH40S M1550 SFP Gigabit optical module  1550nm

1550nm

LC

9/125µm single mode fiber

40km

SFP-GE-LH70S M1550

H3C SFP-GE-LH70S M1550 SFP Gigabit optical module 1550nm

1550nm

LC

9/125µm single mode fiber

70km

SFP-GE-LX-S M1310-BIDI

H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI BiDi SFP Gigabit single-fiber bidirectional optical module

TX1310nm/RX1490nm

TX: 1310
RX: 1490

LC

9/125µm single mode fiber

70km

SFP -GE-LX-S M1490-BIDI

H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI BiDi SFP gigabit single-fiber bidirectional optical module TX1490nm/RX1310nm

TX: 1490
RX: 1310

LC

9/125µm single mode fiber

10km

Conclusion

The SFP optical module solutions for H3C S5120-S1 switches listed above are widely used in enterprise or campus applications

Leave a Comment
Name : *
E-mail : *
Review:
Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.