Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Optical module solution to the H3C S5500-28C-SI switch

H3C S5500-28C-SI is a Gigabit Ethernet switch developed by H3C. It has special cluster management functions, multi-service support functions and security functions for large enterprise networks. And the access or aggregation of the campus network and the connection of the data center server farm.

H3C-S5500-28C-SI-switch

1. The introduction to H3C S5500-28C-SI switch

The H3C S5500-28C-SI switch has 24 10/100 / 1000Base-T Ethernet ports and four multiplexed 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Ports, plus two expansion slots, each Slot can support single-port or dual-port 10GE expansion module, in the Gigabit convergence or access to support 10GE to further expand the capacity, you can also support dual-port SFP expansion module can reach 28 or 52 available gigabit port.

2. The applications of H3C S5500-28C-SI switch

1), Applications in the large-scale campus network

The H3C S5500-28C-SI switch can be used as a convergence layer switch in large and medium-sized enterprise or campus network applications. The uplink rate can reach 10GE, which provides high-performance and high-capacity switching services for access devices.

2), Applications in the small and medium-sized network

H3C S5500-28C-SI switches can be used as access layer switches in small and medium-sized networks, to providing users with high access bandwidth and high port density, and simplifying network maintenance and management.

3. Optical module solution to H3C S5500-28C-SI switch

Optical module model

Optical module name

Center wavelength

Interface

Transmission distance

XFP-LX-SM1310

H3C XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP

million light module

1310nm

LC

10km

SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550

H3C SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550 SFP Gigabit optical model

1550nm

LC

100km

SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550

H3C SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550 SFP Gigabit optical mode

1550nm

LC

70km

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A

H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A SFP Gigabit optical mode

1310nm

LC

10km

SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A

H3C SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A SFP Gigabit optical mode

850nm

LC

550m

SFP-XG-SX-MM850-A

H3C SFP-XG-SX-MM850-A SFP+ million light module

850nm

LC

300m

XFP-LH80-SM1550

H3C XFP-LH80-SM1550 XFPmillion light module

1550nm

LC

80km

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 XFP million light module

1550nm

LC

40km

XFP-SX-MM850

H3C XFP-SX-MM850 XFP million light module

850nm

LC

300m

Conclusion

The function of management and security protection of H3C S5500-28C-SI switch helps users simplify the management and maintenance of network. The above optical module solution to switch connection is commonly used in many large network system and campus network. Cozlink provides H3C compatible optical modules which went through testing on the real device, ensure 100% compatible, besides, solutions to the different network system or applications are available to help users efficiently solve the problems on network deployment, construction and optimization.


Leave a Comment
Name : *
E-mail : *
Review:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.