Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink.com Releases 8 Fibers MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Cords
  • Low insertion loss
  • Endure high temperatures
  • Connect high density network
  • IEC, RoHS, CE, UL compliant
Learn more
For Every Need
  • FTTX

  • Wide Area Networks

  • Local Area Networks

  • Telecom Networks

  • 40/100/200G Networks

Learn more
  • 40G QSFP+ module applicable
  • 100G CFP module applicable
  • High Density Connection Solutions
  • Data Center Infrastructure first choice

12 Fibers MPO-MPO Cables are ideally suited for high density fiber interconnection environment which requires space saving and innovative cable management solutions. MPO connectors have realized multiple fiber connections within a convertional cable, this advantage allows data center designers to deploy ten or twenty times of fiber counts in same storage space. Cozlink.com offers 8/12/24/48 fiber MPO patch cords, fanout, cable assembly with various cable jacket types, colors, lengths for different system requirements and applications. For more info, please contact us.

Learn More >>
Learn more
  • Male, Female connector for choice
  • OM3, OM4 & Single Mode Fiber available
  • High Density Connection Solutions
  • Data Center Infrastructure first choice

Cozlink.com 24 Fibers MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. For more info, please contact us.

Learn More >>
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.