Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cables provide data connectivity up to a distance of 550m. These high performance cables are available in fiber types OM1 62.5 / 125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125 and OM4 50/125. Cozlink manufactures Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cables that connect armored LC, SC, FC, MU and other approved connector1 with connector2 types same as these with endfaces PC and UPC only. Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cables from Cozlink are available in duplex and simplex fiber counts and are made using steel and metal braids that are encased further in fire ad rat bite resistant LSZH, PVC and OFNP jacket materials. Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cables by Cozlink are fully compliant with industrial quality norms such as RoHS, IEC and FCC and are used mainly in ensuring seamless connectivity in harsh environmental conditions. Main application sites are military networks, test equipment, measuring equipment and others.


In this page, please using filter below to quickly find what you need.If there is not any product meet your requirement or this is not convenient for you, please email us your questions and requirement.

Email Address: [email protected]

Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cables ( 1536 results )

Filter by:
Fiber Mode: Multimode
Armored connector 1: LC/PC LC/UPC SC/PC SC/UPC FC/PC FC/UPC ST/PC ST/UPC
Armored connector 2: LC/PC LC/UPC SC/PC SC/UPC FC/PC FC/UPC ST/PC ST/UPC
Fiber Counts: Duplex Simplex
Jacket Material: PVC LSZH OFNP
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.