Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334

Multimode GBIC Transceivers deliver data rate of 1.25Gbps at input wavelength of 850nm. These transceivers come with dual SC connector. The operational temperature range of Multimode GBIC Transceivers is -5~+70 degree. Cozlink Multimode GBIC Transceivers are compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE, IEEE-802.3, ANSI Spec. and RoHS. The Multimode GBIC Transceivers are designed for short range networks and comply with 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-BX  and 10GBASE-SR Ethernet Standards. All GBIC Transceivers compatible with Multimode fibers make use of minimal power and are provided with metal enclosure for lower EMI. Cozlink Multimode GBIC Transceivers are 100% tested for compatibility with intended equipment and are operational at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. These transceivers are compatible with other Multimode GBIC Transceivers brands such as Huawei, HP, Brocade, Juniper and many others.


Multimode GBIC Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.